Print Page | Contact Us | Sign In | Register
MAAO Committees

MAAO Committee Members

Legislative Committee
Peter Caron, Beverly, Chair
Robbie Alford, Easton
Raymond Boly, Boston
John Coderre, Deerfield
Jason DiScipio, Amesbury
Scott Fahle , Provincetown
Teri Gonsalves, Millis
Jonathan Greeno, Groton
Ron Keohan, Everett
Jennifer Morse, Ashfield, Ex-Officio
Chris Parquette, Fitchburg
Victor Santinello, Wakefield


Education Committee
Ellen Brideau, Medford, Co-Chair
Melissa Couture Rimbold, South Hadley, Co-Chair
Edward Childs, Sandwich
Pamela Davis, Fairhaven
Joanne Foley, Tewksbury
Christopher Gaeta, Lynn
Patrick Greenhalgh, Springfield
Jessica Guerra, Longmeadow
Susan LeMay, Lowell
John Neas, Hopkinton
Jacqui Nichols, Wareham
Molly Reed, Berlin
Scott Santangelo, DLS, Ex-Officio
Richard Simmons, Ex-Officio
Anne Marie Sinnott, Marshfield
Karen Tonelli, Montague


Policy Review Committee
Edward Childs, Sandwich, Chair
Richard Allen, Springfield
Peter Caron, Beverly
Christopher Lamarre, Williamstown
R. Lane Partridge, Concord
Virginia Thompson, Manchester


Professional Admissions Committee
Stephen J. Dunn, Duxbury, Chair
Kathleen Costello, Mattapoisett
Eric Henderson, Natick
Ronald Keohan, Everett
William Mitchell, Leominster
Sheila Scaduto, North Attleborough
Bruce A. Symmes, Past Pres.


Massachusetts Farmland Valuation Advisory Committee (Governors Appointment)
Everett (Gus) Martin, New Ashford


MAAO Representatives to Massachusetts FVAC Sub-Committee
Catherine Salmon, Pembroke
Raymond Boly, Boston


MMA Conference Committee
Edward Childs, Sandwich
Lane Partridge, Concord
William Mitchell, Leominster


Outreach Committee
Richard Conti, Taunton, Chair
Robert Alford, Easton
Diane Lashua, Rockport
Karen Rassias, Wilmington


NRAAO Representative
Edward Childs, Sandwich


IAAO Representatives
Ellen Brideau, Medford
William Mitchell, Leominster


Appellate Tax Board Committee
Richard Allen, Springfield, Chair
James Sullivan Esq., Plymouth
Susan LeMay, Lowell Rose Crowley, Esq.
Pam Davis, Fairhaven
Edward O’Neil, Barnstable


Ethics Committee
Michael Flynn, Quincy, Chair
Francis Golden, Watertown
Colleen Healy, Quincy
Lane Partridge, Concord
Bruce Symmes, Danvers


Conference Assistance Committee
Edward Childs, Sandwich
Jason DiScipio, Amesbury


By-Law Committee
Christopher Reidy, Shrewsbury, Chair
Michael Flynn, Quincy
William Mitchell, Leominster
Bruce Morgan, Wayland
Stephen Dunn, Duxbury
Ellen Brideau, Medford


Historical Committee
Molly Reed, Berlin, Co-Chair


Technology Committee
Steve Poulos, Danvers/Essex Chair
Nate Cramer, Newbury
Jason DiScipio, Amesbury


Past Presidents Committee
Peter Caron, Lynn, Chair
Arthur Holmes, Southborough
Edward Childs, Sandwich


HR Committee
Kathryn Peirce, Holliston, Chair
Richard Moynihan, Newton
Jay Whelihan, Belchertown
Christine Purple, MAAO, Ex-Officio


Nominating Committee
William Mitchell, Leominster, Chair
Mike Flynn, Quincy
Rich Scanlon, Billerica
Kathy Stanley, Paxton/Princeton
Dennis Flis, Walpole